Staff Directory » Middle School Staff

Middle School Staff

ADMINISTRATION        
Russ Tuman Principal     972-5706
Nick Clark Assistant Principal  972-5707
Crystal McDonald Assistant Principal 972-5708  
OFFICE STAFF    
Lisa Sommers Head Secretary 972-5710 
Jana Smith Counseling/Registrar Secretary 972-5717
Pam Stoncipher Attendance Secretary 972-5704
Jennifer Briggs Office Paraprofessional 972-5713
SUPPORT STAFF     
Michael Yates Counselor 972-5720
Lisa Forrest School Psychologist 972-5727
Mary Lou Shean School Nurse 972-5705
Amber Stiles Gill Instructional Coach/Intervention Teacher 972-5778
Jerilyn Ashbaugh Ell Coach 972-5728
LIBRARY    
Audeen Smart Librarian 972-5799
Jolene Wells Library Paraprofessional 972-5799
300 WING    
Monico De Leon Teacher 972-5744
Linda Quarterman Paraprofessional  
Judy Murphy Paraprofessional  
Diane Gohl  Paraprofessional  
Heather Rollinger Teacher 972-5770
Noah Puryear Paraprofessional  
Angela Parry
Paraprofessional   
Doris Stultz Paraprofessional  
400 WING    
Andy Faletto 6th Math 972-5722 
Michelle Schmidt  6th Humanities 972-3739
Rebekah Olden 6th Humanities 972-5740 
Cari Kruger  6th Humanities 972-5755
Chris Caprile 5th/6th Art 972-5767
Cindy Deccio  6th Science 972-5758 
Joe Beardemphl       6th Math 972-5745
Cheri Grange 5th/6th Title Reading Teacher 972-5735
500 WING    

Amber Johnson

6th Math 972-5747

Rob O'Brien 

6th Humanities 972-5748
Matthew Dufault    6th Math 972-5768
Mary Ellis 6th Math 972-5768

Jeff Nell  

6th Humanities 972-5756 

Tim Rogers 

6th Science 972-5742 

Renee Berger  

6th Humanities 972-5757
Chris Hamett    6th Humanities 972-5750
Tiffany Williams 5th/6th Computer Lab/ Leadership 972-5711
600 WING    

Mary Lewis  

5th Math/Science 972-5753

Christina Talbot  

5th Humanities 972-5752
Jackie Linarez    5th Humanities 972-5743
Edwin Johnson 5th Math/Science 972-5762

Danielle Huber   

5th Math/Science 972-5751 
Joan Coomer 5th Humanities 972-3724

Kathy Perez  

5th Humanities 972-5754

Jared Keeling

5th Math/Science 972-5765
700 WING  
Charity Caprile 5th/6th Special Services Teacher 972-5766
Orlando Chavez 5th Humanities  
Erica Daily 5th Math/Science 972-5723

Brooke Strunk   

5th/6th Special Services Teacher 972-5769

Kimber Henning 

5th Humanities 972-5772
Danielle Urakawa 5th Math/Science 972-5749
Jenna Stratton 5th Math/Science  972-5721
Ellen Mellander 5th Humanities 972-5773
ELECTIVE TEACHERS    

Denise Traplsi

Technology/ Science 972-5734 

Megan Goranson   

Choir 972-5731 

Ruth Veselka 

Performing Arts/Drama 972-5737

Maegan Ley   

Band 972-5730 

Kurt Sutton   

Health & Fitness 972-5732
Pam Berndt Health & Fitness 972-5761

Holly Dunham-Wheeler  

Health/Science 972-5733
CUSTODIANS    

Robin Sills

Head Custodian 972-5725

Scott Distler

Custodian  
Goose Ortiz Custodian  

Terry Manning

Custodian  
PARAPRO STAFF    

Kathy Peterson

Paraprofessional  

Yazmin Stultz

Paraprofessional  
Kimberlee Buhl
Paraprofessional (Braille)  
Deb Henn Paraprofessional  
Cindy Stout Paraprofessional  
Della Bolin Paraprofessional  
Theresa Hoff Paraprofessional  
Jamie Wellner Paraprofessional  
Angelina Moore Paraprofessional (Speech)  
Jessica Edmonston Paraprofessional (Speech)